Home
News
Club News
Meeting Minutes
Articles
Group Runs
Facebook Group
Tulip Run
Lost Lake Ultras
Skagit Flats Marathon
Fowl Fun Run
Race Calendar
Race Results
Photos
Skagit Trail Runners
Membership Info
Scholarships
Links

Local Race Calendar

May 26 (Sunday), 7:30 am - Ski to Sea, Mount Baker Ski Area, Glacier

May 29 (Wednesday), Field Events @ 5:30 pm, Running Events @ 6 pm - All-Comers Track Meet #1, Burlington-Edison High School, Burlington

June 1 (Saturday), 1 Mile @ 8:30 am, 5K @ 9 am - Run to the Border, 5K & 1 Mile Kids Fun Run, Blaine High School Track, Blaine

June 1 (Saturday), 9 am - Girls on the Run, 5K, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

June 1 (Saturday), 9:30 am - All Things New Run/Walk, 5K, ALife Church, Bellingham

June 1 (Saturday), 9:45 am - SVC Sci-5K, Skagit Valley College, Mount Vernon

June 2 (Sunday), 12 am - Mount Baker Ultra, 56 Mile, downtown Concrete, Concrete

June 5 (Wednesday), Field Events @ 5:30 pm, Running Events @ 6 pm - All-Comers Track Meet #2, Burlington-Edison High School, Burlington

June 8 (Saturday), 50K @ 6 am, Kid's Race @ 8:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:30 am - Fragrance Lake, 50K, Half Marathon, 10K & Kid's Race, Lost Lake Parking Area, Bellingham

June 8 (Saturday), 9 am - Marysville Berry Run, 5K & 1 Mile, Tulalip Amphitheatre, Marysville

June 8 (Saturday), Kids 1/2 Mile @ 9:45 am, 5 Mile @ 10 am - Race Beneath the Sun, 5 Mile & Kid's 1/2 Mile, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

June 8 (Saturday), 10 am - Blast of Color!, 5K, Eastern Ave, Sedro-Woolley

June 12 (Wednesday), Field Events @ 5:30 pm, Running Events @ 6 pm - All-Comers Track Meet #3, Burlington-Edison High School, Burlington

June 15 (Saturday), 10K @ 8:45 am, 5K @ 9 am - Sofia Milstead Memorial Run, 10K & 5K, Lynden High School, Lynden

June 15 (Saturday), 9 am - Lakedale Resort's Three Lakes Triathlon, Lakedale Resort, Friday Harbor

June 15 (Saturday), Walk @ 10:30 am, Run @ 11 am - Jog for a Jug, 11.2K, Kiniski's Reef Tavern, Point Roberts

June 16 (Sunday), 9 am - Berry Dairy Days, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Burlington Railroad Park, Burlington

June 16 (Sunday), Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:10 am - Kings San Juan Island Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K, Lakedale Resort, Friday Harbor

June 19 (Wednesday), Field Events @ 5:30 pm, Running Events @ 6 pm - All-Comers Track Meet #4, Burlington-Edison High School, Burlington

June 21 (Friday), 7 pm - The Longest Day 10K, Fairhaven Village Green, Bellingham

June 22 (Saturday), Kids Race @ 8:30 am, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K @ 9 am - March Point Run and Walk, Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Kids 1/2 Mile Race, Marathon Anacortes Refinery, Anacortes

June 22 (Saturday), Competitive Race @ 8:30 am, Recreational Race @ 1 pm - Padden Triathlon, Lake Padden, Bellingham

June 22 (Saturday), 9 am - Camano Crab Dash, 10K & 5K, Camano Center, Camano Island

June 26 (Wednesday), Field Events @ 5:30 pm, Running Events @ 6 pm - All-Comers Track Meet #5, includes 5000 meter event, Burlington-Edison High School, Burlington

June 27 (Thursday), Field Events @ 5:30 pm, Running Events @ 6 pm - All-Comers "Masters" Track Meet, Burlington-Edison High School, Burlington

June 29 (Saturday), 9:04 am - 'Merica 5K: The Best Darn 5K in the World, CrossFit Anacortes, Anacortes

June 30 (Sunday), 12 pm - K2K Race, 5K & 1 Mile, K2 Kulshan Brewery, Bellingham

July 4 (Thursday), 8:30 am - Lopez Island Lions Club Fourth of July Fun Run/Walk, 10K, 5K & 1 Mile Romp, Islanders Bank, Lopez Island

July 4 (Thursday), 9 am - Pedal Paddle Puff Triathlon, Haller Park, Arlington

July 4 (Thursday), 5K @ 9 am, 1K @ 10 am - Funhouse 4th of July 5K & Kids' 1K, Village Green, Eastsound

July 4 (Thursday), 10 am - Foam 5K, Haller Park, Arlington

July 6 (Saturday), 9 am - Chuckanut Foot Race, 7 Mile, Marine Park, Bellingham

July 12 (Friday), 5 am - Ragnar Relay Northwest Passage, 200 Mile Relay, Peace Arch State Park, Blaine

July 13 (Saturday), 7 am - Kill Bill's Oyster Dome Challenge, 50K & 25K, Blanchard Mountain, Bow

July 13 (Saturday), 7 am - Lake Whatcom Triathlon, Bloedel Donovan Park, Bellingham

July 13 (Saturday), 11:30 am - Tones 4 Crohn's, 5K, Maritime Heritage Park, Anacortes

July 27 (Saturday), 5K @ 9 am, 2 Mile Walk @ 9:10 am - Old Settlers L.E.F.T. Race, 5K & 2 Mile Walk, Pioneer Park, Ferndale

August 3 (Saturday), 8 am - Anacortes Art Dash, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, City Hall, Anacortes

August 3 (Saturday), Walk @ 9 am, Bike @ 9:30 am, Run @ 10 am - Once Around Lake Cavanaugh, 7.8 Mile, Lake Cavanaugh Fire Station, Lake Cavanaugh

August 4 (Sunday), 9 am - Bellingham Youth Triathlon, Arne Hanna Aquatic Center, Bellingham

August 10 (Saturday), Marathon & Marathon Relay @ 7 am, Half Marathon @ 7:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 8 am - Race the Reserve, Marathon, Marathon Relay, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Coupeville Elementary School, Coupeville

August 10 (Saturday), 9 am - Stilly Fun Run, 5K, River Meadows Park, Arlington


If you have a race that you would like to have posted on our schedule, please send details to info@skagitrunners.org.