2016 Tesoro March Point Run
10K
Overall Finish List
June 25, 2016
Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 ALAN DENADEL bow WA 214 25 M 1 20-29 35:45.1 35:46.2 5:45/M
2 Alex Lehecka Bow WA 187 29 M 1 20-29 38:01.8 38:03.6 6:07/M
3 Jawn Angus Anacortes WA 153 39 M 1 30-39 38:16.4 38:17.3 6:10/M
4 Zach Brown Bellingham WA 162 33 M 2 30-39 38:53.3 38:55.1 6:16/M
5 Brian Tyhuis OAK HARBOR WA 208 36 M 3 30-39 42:25.3 42:29.4 6:50/M
6 James Tangaro Anacortes WA 205 50 M 1 50-59 43:39.0 43:41.7 7:02/M
7 BRANNON MUCKE MOUNT VERNON WA 218 51 M 2 50-59 43:47.9 43:50.0 7:03/M
8 Niels Ihrman Eindhoven NB 180 31 M 4 30-39 44:21.0 44:27.5 7:09/M
9 ANIA VAN EGDOM WA 224 38 F 1 30-39 44:47.6 44:48.8 7:13/M
10 Kevin Mayock Ferndale WA 192 64 M 1 60-69 46:33.3 46:36.2 7:30/M
11 SAMUEL DELGADO BELLINGHAM WA 219 29 M 2 20-29 46:46.1 46:48.7 7:32/M
12 Jeff Davis Anacortes WA 167 36 M 5 30-39 46:55.9 47:06.8 7:33/M
13 Ronnie Solberg Anchorage AK 203 52 M 3 50-59 47:02.5 47:08.8 7:34/M
14 Meghan Lee Mount Vernon WA 186 25 F 1 20-29 47:13.1 47:19.3 7:36/M
15 BILL PECH BELLINGHAM WA 217 66 M 2 60-69 47:35.1 47:37.7 7:40/M
16 Kevin Bennett Oak harbor WA 157 50 M 4 50-59 48:59.7 49:01.4 7:53/M
17 Karen Beebe Bellingham WA 156 47 F 1 40-49 49:42.8 49:47.9 8:00/M
18 Cheryl Mercer everett WA 194 57 F 1 50-59 50:59.8 51:04.4 8:13/M
19 Craig Romano Mount Vernon WA 199 55 M 5 50-59 51:46.2 51:48.3 8:20/M
20 Jon Crew Arlington WA 165 48 M 1 40-49 52:03.5 52:12.4 8:23/M
21 Hanna Crew Arlington WA 166 12 F 1 1-14 52:03.7 52:12.6 8:23/M
22 Judy Fisher Federal Way WA 174 72 F 1 70-79 52:16.2 52:19.4 8:25/M
23 SARA MATHIS ANACORTES WA 222 36 F 1 30-39 52:30.0 52:34.2 8:27/M
24 Lynetta Chu Langley BC 163 47 F 2 40-49 53:14.7 53:18.7 8:34/M
25 JOHN DE SWARDT WEST VANCOUVER BC 169 53 M 6 50-59 53:14.9 53:18.9 8:34/M
26 Jodi Yeager Anacortes WA 209 43 F 3 40-49 53:10.4 53:25.9 8:34/M
27 Kara Millhollin Everson WA 195 45 F 4 40-49 53:26.6 53:38.1 8:36/M
28 Sonja Erlandson Anacortes WA 172 28 F 2 20-29 54:43.7 54:48.8 8:49/M
29 PETER WOLD mount vernon WA 213 48 M 2 40-49 55:25.1 55:33.4 8:55/M
30 KYLE RASH Anacortes WA 223 44 M 3 40-49 55:41.9 56:05.9 8:58/M
31 Beverly Beppler Seattle WA 158 55 F 2 50-59 56:28.8 56:36.0 9:06/M
32 Steve Anderson Anacortes WA 151 60 M 3 60-69 57:01.9 57:07.7 9:11/M
33 KATHY HERNDON Bellingham WA 216 54 F 3 50-59 57:23.9 57:29.0 9:14/M
34 Catherine Davis Bow WA 168 64 F 1 60-69 57:38.8 57:44.3 9:17/M
35 Megan Moerke Anacortes WA 197 38 F 2 30-39 57:45.0 57:56.5 9:18/M
36 STACY PIERCE ANACORTES WA 215 41 F 5 40-49 58:46.7 58:51.9 9:28/M
37 Faye Britt Everett WA 161 41 F 6 40-49 58:51.5 59:05.6 9:29/M
38 Melanie Helt Ferndale WA 178 40 F 7 40-49 58:51.8 59:06.0 9:29/M
39 Brian Farrell Sedro Woolley WA 173 50 M 7 50-59 59:04.5 59:18.4 9:31/M
40 David Young Anacortes WA 210 61 M 4 60-69 59:33.0 59:39.0 9:35/M
41 JOSHUA DIGWEED Anacortes WA 226 13 M 1 1-14 1:00:36.8 1:00:37.8 9:46/M
42 Ayden Swain Anacortes WA 204 13 M 2 1-14 1:00:42.8 1:00:43.8 9:46/M
43 Katie Mauricio Mount Vernon WA 191 37 F 3 30-39 1:01:34.3 1:01:52.5 9:55/M
44 Rich Tyhuis Oak Harbor WA 207 60 M 5 60-69 1:01:51.9 1:02:03.2 9:58/M
45 ROBERT FORD anacortes WA 212 49 M 4 40-49 1:01:42.6 1:02:03.3 9:56/M
46 NANCY SMITH mt vernon WA 221 57 F 4 50-59 1:02:18.6 1:02:24.6 10:02/M
47 PATRICIA LINDSAY stanwood WA 220 55 F 5 50-59 1:02:18.6 1:02:24.7 10:02/M
48 James Flack Mount Vernon WA 175 61 M 6 60-69 1:02:08.8 1:02:29.1 10:00/M
49 David Driskill Sedro Woolley WA 170 71 M 1 70-79 1:02:25.4 1:02:44.2 10:03/M
50 DESIREE TRIAL sedro woolley WA 211 45 F 8 40-49 1:02:32.6 1:02:44.3 10:04/M
51 Mike Simpson Oak Harbor WA 202 69 M 7 60-69 1:04:49.2 1:04:56.7 10:26/M
52 John Colvin Sedro Woolley WA 164 38 M 6 30-39 1:04:46.4 1:05:08.9 10:26/M
53 Robyn Jones Bellingham WA 182 26 F 3 20-29 1:05:56.0 1:06:01.9 10:37/M
54 Travis Millhollin Everson WA 196 47 M 5 40-49 1:06:10.7 1:06:22.3 10:39/M
55 Trent Irick Everson WA 181 41 M 6 40-49 1:06:10.3 1:06:22.3 10:39/M
56 Maureen Arestad Ferndale WA 154 68 F 2 60-69 1:07:37.9 1:07:50.6 10:53/M
57 Rachel Arnold Bellingham WA 155 34 F 4 30-39 1:11:23.7 1:11:26.6 11:30/M
58 DICK DRISKILL Mt Hood-Parkdale O 225 77 M 2 70-79 1:12:18.2 1:12:37.2 11:39/M
59 Scotty Railton Mount Vernon WA 198 49 M 7 40-49 1:12:40.4 1:12:50.2 11:42/M
60 Sherry Hendrix Mount Vernon WA 179 58 F 6 50-59 1:15:13.9 1:15:32.2 12:07/M
61 Pam Tyhuis Oak Harbor WA 206 59 F 7 50-59 1:19:53.0 1:20:06.8 12:52/M
62 Melanie McCarthy Oak Harbor WA 193 33 F 5 30-39 1:20:01.0 1:20:14.9 12:53/M
63 Barbara Macklow Bellingham WA 188 82 F 1 80-99 1:21:24.7 1:21:37.8 13:06/M
64 Heather Romano Mount Vernon WA 200 42 F 9 40-49 1:22:05.4 1:22:31.9 13:13/M
65 Alpha Sheahan Mount Vernon WA 201 53 F 8 50-59 1:22:05.5 1:22:32.0 13:13/M