2017 Tesoro March Point Run
5K
Age Group Results
June 10, 2017
Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners
Female Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 ERICA MCELREA Snohomish WA 885 34 4 19:44.0 19:45.9 6:22/M
Female Under 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Camryn Kerr Anacortes WA 487 12 20 24:41.2 24:44.8 7:58/M
2 Erin Kennedy Anacortes WA 485 12 21 24:43.6 24:47.2 7:58/M
3 Cadence Lamphiear Anacortes WA 491 14 27 26:06.8 26:14.0 8:25/M
4 Carolina Schwetz Anacortes WA 699 14 28 26:07.1 26:14.2 8:25/M
5 Clara Bowser Sedro Wooley WA 886 11 35 27:50.1 27:56.7 8:59/M
6 KAYLA PIERCE Anacortes WA 882 13 37 28:00.7 28:07.9 9:02/M
7 Kaya Fountain Anacortes WA 879 11 47 29:48.2 29:56.1 9:37/M
8 HEATHER VANDERBEEK MOUNT VERNON WA 884 13 49 30:13.3 30:20.0 9:45/M
9 Madilyn Clegg Anacortes WA 844 11 69 34:36.2 34:52.3 11:10/M
10 Kali Massey Anacortes WA 498 12 70 34:36.5 34:52.4 11:10/M
11 Julia Pierson Anacortes WA 693 13 91 45:08.2 45:22.6 14:34/M
12 Madison Shinn Anacortes WA 832 9 94 45:37.5 45:47.3 14:43/M
13 Kaitlyn Massey Anacortes WA 497 14 97 46:24.9 46:39.5 14:58/M
14 Lily Driskill Sedro Woolley WA 913 4 107 1:02:22.9 1:02:30.6 20:07/M
15 MIA FERGUSON spokane WA 914 4 109 1:18:14.9 1:18:29.6 25:14/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sienna Smith Sedro Woolley WA 849 17 9 21:04.0 21:05.7 6:48/M
2 Tessa Smith Sedro Woolley WA 850 15 13 22:21.1 22:23.2 7:13/M
3 Cassie Kwant Mount Vernon WA 845 19 17 23:54.4 23:58.8 7:43/M
4 JENNY HANSON ANACORTES WA 891 15 42 28:49.1 28:58.4 9:18/M
5 Jasmine Montes Sedro Woolley WA 683 18 52 30:53.4 30:56.6 9:58/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 MAKENNA CODLIN Seattle WA 894 23 46 29:27.8 29:36.7 9:30/M
2 Mallory Metzger Oak Harbor WA 682 25 48 29:56.5 30:09.0 9:39/M
3 Cassandra Moyer Bellingham WA 840 29 61 32:47.9 32:57.9 10:35/M
4 MELISSA NEWBRY ANACORTES WA 904 21 65 33:50.5 33:58.5 10:55/M
5 Emily Price Oak Harbor WA 694 26 72 35:47.8 35:59.7 11:33/M
6 Kate Todd Anacortes WA 834 24 73 35:48.9 36:00.9 11:33/M
7 Clare German Oak Harbor WA 480 26 76 36:19.2 36:31.3 11:43/M
8 Annie Norton Woodinville WA 685 25 86 42:31.7 42:36.1 13:43/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 ANIA VAN EGDAN ANACORTES WA 910 39 8 20:57.6 20:59.9 6:45/M
2 Kaijsa Cardon Anacortes WA 464 35 36 27:57.8 28:00.4 9:01/M
3 Kristy Mack Anacortes WA 494 38 45 29:32.0 29:36.3 9:32/M
4 SHANNON BRINTON ANACORTES WA 907 36 53 31:03.1 31:12.7 10:01/M
5 Jodi Ebersberger Oak Harbor WA 476 34 54 31:09.0 31:15.3 10:03/M
6 LORETTE BECK Bothell WA 892 31 55 31:27.8 31:37.1 10:09/M
7 Valerie Mccormick Sedro Woolley WA 499 39 57 31:47.0 31:50.1 10:15/M
8 CIANNA CURRAN ANACORTES WA 905 37 60 32:38.3 32:56.4 10:32/M
9 Nora Lamphiear Anacortes WA 915 39 64 33:20.3 33:29.1 10:45/M
10 KATIE RODEN MOUNT VERNON WA 902 35 68 34:29.0 34:41.9 11:07/M
11 Angela Massey Anacortes WA 496 37 77 37:11.9 37:26.7 12:00/M
12 Amy Pereira Ferndale WA 691 36 78 37:44.7 37:57.5 12:10/M
13 Elizabeth MacDonald Sedro Woolley WA 492 34 82 39:04.3 39:11.3 12:36/M
14 Amanda Alford Anacortes WA 838 34 83 41:53.3 42:08.7 13:31/M
15 KRISSA MAXWELL BURLINGTON WA 903 33 88 42:48.4 43:01.2 13:48/M
16 Gina Harrison Anacortes WA 481 31 96 46:22.1 46:31.8 14:57/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rozler Seattle WA 877 47 12 22:06.5 22:09.5 7:08/M
2 MICHELLE COWAN MOUNT VERNON WA 898 43 23 25:05.2 25:09.0 8:05/M
3 Tamara Straub Sedro Woolley WA 847 46 30 26:38.5 26:41.2 8:35/M
4 Heather Romano Mount Vernon WA 696 43 62 33:06.5 33:22.9 10:41/M
5 Kristin Fountain Anacortes WA 878 45 67 34:31.6 34:39.7 11:08/M
6 Leslie Paszkowski Anacortes WA 690 43 92 45:20.4 45:34.9 14:37/M
7 SUSAN BOWSER Sedro Woolley WA 895 47 102 59:09.2 59:29.3 19:05/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marci Norton Anacortes WA 686 58 63 33:20.3 33:24.2 10:45/M
2 Carol Denning Mount Vernon WA 469 58 80 38:11.2 38:16.9 12:19/M
3 Carrie Engels Anacortes WA 477 51 95 46:20.1 46:31.6 14:57/M
4 Patricia Allbery Bellingham WA 460 50 98 48:22.0 48:31.7 15:36/M
5 Karen DeGroot Lynden WA 468 54 99 48:22.4 48:32.3 15:36/M
6 Kari Olson Bellingham WA 687 55 100 48:22.2 48:32.7 15:36/M
7 DELORES SENTINELLA Anacortes WA 880 53 110 1:18:20.2 1:18:44.4 25:16/M
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 SHIRLEY SWANSON MOUNT VERNON WA 900 66 38 28:25.5 28:31.5 9:10/M
2 Sherry Stripling Mount Vernon WA 833 63 59 32:38.0 32:44.4 10:32/M
3 Sharon Sanderson Bellingham WA 697 63 74 35:51.5 36:06.8 11:34/M
4 SUE SIMONSETH MT.VERNON WA 901 68 89 43:31.4 43:36.5 14:02/M
5 Anita Ordonez Mount Vernon WA 688 67 104 1:00:23.0 1:00:39.5 19:29/M
6 Carmen Ordonez Mount Vernon WA 689 65 105 1:00:42.0 1:00:42.0 19:35/M
7 Jeannie Driskill Sedro Woolley WA 474 65 106 1:02:22.7 1:02:30.5 20:07/M
8 Eiren McKay Burlington WA 500 60 108 1:08:28.0 1:08:53.6 22:05/M
Female 70 to 79
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sally DeVore Mount Vernon WA 470 70 87 43:01.0 43:01.0 13:53/M
2 ELAINE PHELPS Toronto OH 889 70 101 59:08.7 59:28.8 19:05/M
Female 80 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Barbara Macklow Bellingham WA 495 83 81 38:25.5 38:33.4 12:24/M
Male Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dawson G Andrews Arlington WA 896 17 1 17:39.5 17:41.2 5:42/M
Male Under 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 ANDREWS VAN ESDON ANACORTES WA 909 11 16 23:16.5 23:16.5 7:30/M
2 Nathan Kwant Mount Vernon WA 846 11 19 24:27.2 24:31.7 7:53/M
3 SEAN COWAN MOUNT VERNON WA 897 13 22 24:55.6 24:59.3 8:02/M
4 Talin Kerr Anacortes WA 488 9 31 26:40.9 26:44.2 8:36/M
5 Owen Kennedy Anacortes WA 486 9 44 29:22.5 29:26.1 9:28/M
6 Connor Purcell Anacortes WA 843 8 50 30:44.7 30:49.0 9:55/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Graham Henry La Conner WA 888 23 14 22:34.6 22:37.1 7:17/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 BRIAN HOUCK settle WA 906 35 2 18:22.0 18:23.6 5:55/M
2 Brandon Volkman Anacortes WA 835 34 5 19:48.5 19:50.6 6:23/M
3 Tim Chapman Bellingham WA 466 35 24 25:52.6 26:02.1 8:21/M
4 Will Lamphiear Anacortes WA 916 37 29 26:13.2 26:22.0 8:27/M
5 Travis Bryant Concrete WA 463 30 33 27:32.2 27:41.6 8:53/M
6 Conor Brinton Anacortes WA 462 39 39 28:25.5 28:35.2 9:10/M
7 Joseph Moyer Bellingham WA 839 31 40 28:35.6 28:44.6 9:13/M
8 Chris Purcell Anacortes WA 842 39 51 30:50.2 30:55.0 9:57/M
9 James Clevenger Ferndale WA 467 37 79 37:44.6 37:57.6 12:10/M
10 Michael Alford Anacortes WA 837 37 84 41:53.4 42:08.8 13:31/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Bondurant Chimacum WA 461 44 7 20:19.1 20:22.0 6:33/M
2 Steve Duncan Mount Vernon WA 475 49 11 21:54.6 21:57.0 7:04/M
3 Michael Smith Sedro Woolley WA 848 47 25 26:05.5 26:07.8 8:25/M
4 HUGH PIERCE ANACORTES WA 883 47 32 27:22.1 27:30.4 8:50/M
5 David Mack Anacortes WA 493 41 58 31:56.9 32:01.6 10:18/M
6 Matt Gill Anacortes WA 887 47 71 34:40.6 34:55.2 11:11/M
7 Sam King Anacortes WA 489 41 93 45:20.7 45:35.2 14:37/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JIM HERNANDEZ MOUNT VERNON WA 911 51 3 19:13.7 19:16.5 6:12/M
2 RUSS OTANI Lynnwood WA 881 58 6 20:05.5 20:07.9 6:29/M
3 Pat Rawlins Mount Vernon WA 841 53 10 21:26.1 21:29.0 6:55/M
4 Jonathan Hanson Anacortes WA 893 52 18 24:01.0 24:09.3 7:45/M
5 Clancy Sheahan Mount Vernon WA 831 55 56 31:37.4 31:45.8 10:12/M
6 James Pierson Anacortes WA 692 53 75 36:10.7 36:25.2 11:40/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 WILLIAM WATERS Botheel WA 899 67 15 22:45.9 22:48.6 7:20/M
2 Burton Newbry Anacortes WA 684 61 26 26:02.2 26:09.9 8:24/M
3 Jim Boer Coupeville WA 917 65 34 27:42.6 27:46.3 8:56/M
4 Gary Youngs Coupeville WA 836 65 41 28:48.1 28:52.4 9:17/M
5 JAMES FLACK MOUNT VERNON WA 912 62 43 29:13.5 29:24.0 9:25/M
6 Jim Kaufman Anacortes WA 876 67 85 42:08.6 42:11.6 13:35/M
7 David Engels Anacortes WA 478 68 90 45:01.0 45:12.6 14:31/M
8 PAT ROSSER Toronto OH 890 69 103 59:10.6 59:30.8 19:05/M
Male 70 to 79
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Erickson Bellingham WA 479 71 66 33:53.1 34:02.4 10:56/M