2017 Tesoro March Point Run
5K
Overall Finish List
June 10, 2017
Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Dawson G Andrews Arlington WA 896 17 M 1 15-19 17:39.5 17:41.2 5:42/M
2 BRIAN HOUCK settle WA 906 35 M 1 30-39 18:22.0 18:23.6 5:55/M
3 JIM HERNANDEZ MOUNT VERNON WA 911 51 M 1 50-59 19:13.7 19:16.5 6:12/M
4 ERICA MCELREA Snohomish WA 885 34 F 1 30-39 19:44.0 19:45.9 6:22/M
5 Brandon Volkman Anacortes WA 835 34 M 2 30-39 19:48.5 19:50.6 6:23/M
6 RUSS OTANI Lynnwood WA 881 58 M 2 50-59 20:05.5 20:07.9 6:29/M
7 Robert Bondurant Chimacum WA 461 44 M 1 40-49 20:19.1 20:22.0 6:33/M
8 ANIA VAN EGDAN ANACORTES WA 910 39 F 1 30-39 20:57.6 20:59.9 6:45/M
9 Sienna Smith Sedro Woolley WA 849 17 F 1 15-19 21:04.0 21:05.7 6:48/M
10 Pat Rawlins Mount Vernon WA 841 53 M 3 50-59 21:26.1 21:29.0 6:55/M
11 Steve Duncan Mount Vernon WA 475 49 M 2 40-49 21:54.6 21:57.0 7:04/M
12 Jennifer Rozler Seattle WA 877 47 F 1 40-49 22:06.5 22:09.5 7:08/M
13 Tessa Smith Sedro Woolley WA 850 15 F 2 15-19 22:21.1 22:23.2 7:13/M
14 Graham Henry La Conner WA 888 23 M 1 20-29 22:34.6 22:37.1 7:17/M
15 WILLIAM WATERS Botheel WA 899 67 M 1 60-69 22:45.9 22:48.6 7:20/M
16 ANDREWS VAN ESDON ANACORTES WA 909 11 M 1 1-14 23:16.5 23:16.5 7:30/M
17 Cassie Kwant Mount Vernon WA 845 19 F 3 15-19 23:54.4 23:58.8 7:43/M
18 Jonathan Hanson Anacortes WA 893 52 M 4 50-59 24:01.0 24:09.3 7:45/M
19 Nathan Kwant Mount Vernon WA 846 11 M 2 1-14 24:27.2 24:31.7 7:53/M
20 Camryn Kerr Anacortes WA 487 12 F 1 1-14 24:41.2 24:44.8 7:58/M
21 Erin Kennedy Anacortes WA 485 12 F 2 1-14 24:43.6 24:47.2 7:58/M
22 SEAN COWAN MOUNT VERNON WA 897 13 M 3 1-14 24:55.6 24:59.3 8:02/M
23 MICHELLE COWAN MOUNT VERNON WA 898 43 F 2 40-49 25:05.2 25:09.0 8:05/M
24 Tim Chapman Bellingham WA 466 35 M 3 30-39 25:52.6 26:02.1 8:21/M
25 Michael Smith Sedro Woolley WA 848 47 M 3 40-49 26:05.5 26:07.8 8:25/M
26 Burton Newbry Anacortes WA 684 61 M 2 60-69 26:02.2 26:09.9 8:24/M
27 Cadence Lamphiear Anacortes WA 491 14 F 3 1-14 26:06.8 26:14.0 8:25/M
28 Carolina Schwetz Anacortes WA 699 14 F 4 1-14 26:07.1 26:14.2 8:25/M
29 Will Lamphiear Anacortes WA 916 37 M 4 30-39 26:13.2 26:22.0 8:27/M
30 Tamara Straub Sedro Woolley WA 847 46 F 3 40-49 26:38.5 26:41.2 8:35/M
31 Talin Kerr Anacortes WA 488 9 M 4 1-14 26:40.9 26:44.2 8:36/M
32 HUGH PIERCE ANACORTES WA 883 47 M 4 40-49 27:22.1 27:30.4 8:50/M
33 Travis Bryant Concrete WA 463 30 M 5 30-39 27:32.2 27:41.6 8:53/M
34 Jim Boer Coupeville WA 917 65 M 3 60-69 27:42.6 27:46.3 8:56/M
35 Clara Bowser Sedro Wooley WA 886 11 F 5 1-14 27:50.1 27:56.7 8:59/M
36 Kaijsa Cardon Anacortes WA 464 35 F 2 30-39 27:57.8 28:00.4 9:01/M
37 KAYLA PIERCE Anacortes WA 882 13 F 6 1-14 28:00.7 28:07.9 9:02/M
38 SHIRLEY SWANSON MOUNT VERNON WA 900 66 F 1 60-69 28:25.5 28:31.5 9:10/M
39 Conor Brinton Anacortes WA 462 39 M 6 30-39 28:25.5 28:35.2 9:10/M
40 Joseph Moyer Bellingham WA 839 31 M 7 30-39 28:35.6 28:44.6 9:13/M
41 Gary Youngs Coupeville WA 836 65 M 4 60-69 28:48.1 28:52.4 9:17/M
42 JENNY HANSON ANACORTES WA 891 15 F 4 15-19 28:49.1 28:58.4 9:18/M
43 JAMES FLACK MOUNT VERNON WA 912 62 M 5 60-69 29:13.5 29:24.0 9:25/M
44 Owen Kennedy Anacortes WA 486 9 M 5 1-14 29:22.5 29:26.1 9:28/M
45 Kristy Mack Anacortes WA 494 38 F 3 30-39 29:32.0 29:36.3 9:32/M
46 MAKENNA CODLIN Seattle WA 894 23 F 1 20-29 29:27.8 29:36.7 9:30/M
47 Kaya Fountain Anacortes WA 879 11 F 7 1-14 29:48.2 29:56.1 9:37/M
48 Mallory Metzger Oak Harbor WA 682 25 F 2 20-29 29:56.5 30:09.0 9:39/M
49 HEATHER VANDERBEEK MOUNT VERNON WA 884 13 F 8 1-14 30:13.3 30:20.0 9:45/M
50 Connor Purcell Anacortes WA 843 8 M 6 1-14 30:44.7 30:49.0 9:55/M
51 Chris Purcell Anacortes WA 842 39 M 8 30-39 30:50.2 30:55.0 9:57/M
52 Jasmine Montes Sedro Woolley WA 683 18 F 5 15-19 30:53.4 30:56.6 9:58/M
53 SHANNON BRINTON ANACORTES WA 907 36 F 4 30-39 31:03.1 31:12.7 10:01/M
54 Jodi Ebersberger Oak Harbor WA 476 34 F 5 30-39 31:09.0 31:15.3 10:03/M
55 LORETTE BECK Bothell WA 892 31 F 6 30-39 31:27.8 31:37.1 10:09/M
56 Clancy Sheahan Mount Vernon WA 831 55 M 5 50-59 31:37.4 31:45.8 10:12/M
57 Valerie Mccormick Sedro Woolley WA 499 39 F 7 30-39 31:47.0 31:50.1 10:15/M
58 David Mack Anacortes WA 493 41 M 5 40-49 31:56.9 32:01.6 10:18/M
59 Sherry Stripling Mount Vernon WA 833 63 F 2 60-69 32:38.0 32:44.4 10:32/M
60 CIANNA CURRAN ANACORTES WA 905 37 F 8 30-39 32:38.3 32:56.4 10:32/M
61 Cassandra Moyer Bellingham WA 840 29 F 3 20-29 32:47.9 32:57.9 10:35/M
62 Heather Romano Mount Vernon WA 696 43 F 4 40-49 33:06.5 33:22.9 10:41/M
63 Marci Norton Anacortes WA 686 58 F 1 50-59 33:20.3 33:24.2 10:45/M
64 Nora Lamphiear Anacortes WA 915 39 F 9 30-39 33:20.3 33:29.1 10:45/M
65 MELISSA NEWBRY ANACORTES WA 904 21 F 4 20-29 33:50.5 33:58.5 10:55/M
66 David Erickson Bellingham WA 479 71 M 1 70-79 33:53.1 34:02.4 10:56/M
67 Kristin Fountain Anacortes WA 878 45 F 5 40-49 34:31.6 34:39.7 11:08/M
68 KATIE RODEN MOUNT VERNON WA 902 35 F 10 30-39 34:29.0 34:41.9 11:07/M
69 Madilyn Clegg Anacortes WA 844 11 F 9 1-14 34:36.2 34:52.3 11:10/M
70 Kali Massey Anacortes WA 498 12 F 10 1-14 34:36.5 34:52.4 11:10/M
71 Matt Gill Anacortes WA 887 47 M 6 40-49 34:40.6 34:55.2 11:11/M
72 Emily Price Oak Harbor WA 694 26 F 5 20-29 35:47.8 35:59.7 11:33/M
73 Kate Todd Anacortes WA 834 24 F 6 20-29 35:48.9 36:00.9 11:33/M
74 Sharon Sanderson Bellingham WA 697 63 F 3 60-69 35:51.5 36:06.8 11:34/M
75 James Pierson Anacortes WA 692 53 M 6 50-59 36:10.7 36:25.2 11:40/M
76 Clare German Oak Harbor WA 480 26 F 7 20-29 36:19.2 36:31.3 11:43/M
77 Angela Massey Anacortes WA 496 37 F 11 30-39 37:11.9 37:26.7 12:00/M
78 Amy Pereira Ferndale WA 691 36 F 12 30-39 37:44.7 37:57.5 12:10/M
79 James Clevenger Ferndale WA 467 37 M 9 30-39 37:44.6 37:57.6 12:10/M
80 Carol Denning Mount Vernon WA 469 58 F 2 50-59 38:11.2 38:16.9 12:19/M
81 Barbara Macklow Bellingham WA 495 83 F 1 80-99 38:25.5 38:33.4 12:24/M
82 Elizabeth MacDonald Sedro Woolley WA 492 34 F 13 30-39 39:04.3 39:11.3 12:36/M
83 Amanda Alford Anacortes WA 838 34 F 14 30-39 41:53.3 42:08.7 13:31/M
84 Michael Alford Anacortes WA 837 37 M 10 30-39 41:53.4 42:08.8 13:31/M
85 Jim Kaufman Anacortes WA 876 67 M 6 60-69 42:08.6 42:11.6 13:35/M
86 Annie Norton Woodinville WA 685 25 F 8 20-29 42:31.7 42:36.1 13:43/M
87 Sally DeVore Mount Vernon WA 470 70 F 1 70-79 43:01.0 43:01.0 13:53/M
88 KRISSA MAXWELL BURLINGTON WA 903 33 F 15 30-39 42:48.4 43:01.2 13:48/M
89 SUE SIMONSETH MT.VERNON WA 901 68 F 4 60-69 43:31.4 43:36.5 14:02/M
90 David Engels Anacortes WA 478 68 M 7 60-69 45:01.0 45:12.6 14:31/M
91 Julia Pierson Anacortes WA 693 13 F 11 1-14 45:08.2 45:22.6 14:34/M
92 Leslie Paszkowski Anacortes WA 690 43 F 6 40-49 45:20.4 45:34.9 14:37/M
93 Sam King Anacortes WA 489 41 M 7 40-49 45:20.7 45:35.2 14:37/M
94 Madison Shinn Anacortes WA 832 9 F 12 1-14 45:37.5 45:47.3 14:43/M
95 Carrie Engels Anacortes WA 477 51 F 3 50-59 46:20.1 46:31.6 14:57/M
96 Gina Harrison Anacortes WA 481 31 F 16 30-39 46:22.1 46:31.8 14:57/M
97 Kaitlyn Massey Anacortes WA 497 14 F 13 1-14 46:24.9 46:39.5 14:58/M
98 Patricia Allbery Bellingham WA 460 50 F 4 50-59 48:22.0 48:31.7 15:36/M
99 Karen DeGroot Lynden WA 468 54 F 5 50-59 48:22.4 48:32.3 15:36/M
100 Kari Olson Bellingham WA 687 55 F 6 50-59 48:22.2 48:32.7 15:36/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 ELAINE PHELPS Toronto OH 889 70 F 2 70-79 59:08.7 59:28.8 19:05/M
102 SUSAN BOWSER Sedro Woolley WA 895 47 F 7 40-49 59:09.2 59:29.3 19:05/M
103 PAT ROSSER Toronto OH 890 69 M 8 60-69 59:10.6 59:30.8 19:05/M
104 Anita Ordonez Mount Vernon WA 688 67 F 5 60-69 1:00:23.0 1:00:39.5 19:29/M
105 Carmen Ordonez Mount Vernon WA 689 65 F 6 60-69 1:00:42.0 1:00:42.0 19:35/M
106 Jeannie Driskill Sedro Woolley WA 474 65 F 7 60-69 1:02:22.7 1:02:30.5 20:07/M
107 Lily Driskill Sedro Woolley WA 913 4 F 14 1-14 1:02:22.9 1:02:30.6 20:07/M
108 Eiren McKay Burlington WA 500 60 F 8 60-69 1:08:28.0 1:08:53.6 22:05/M
109 MIA FERGUSON spokane WA 914 4 F 15 1-14 1:18:14.9 1:18:29.6 25:14/M
110 DELORES SENTINELLA Anacortes WA 880 53 F 7 50-59 1:18:20.2 1:18:44.4 25:16/M